Kim Jae Joong (김재중, 金在中)

Photobucket

Name: Kim Jae J(u/oo)ng (김재중, 金在中)/ Han Jae J(u/oo)ng (한재정, 韓在中)

Stage Name(s): Hero Jaejoong, Youngwoong Jaejoong (영웅재중/英雄在中), Jejung (ジェジュン)

Birthday: January 26th 1986. (Registered Birth Date: February 4th 1986)

Height: 180cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood Type: O

Family Members: Parents, younger sister and younger brother

Adoptive Family Members: Parents and 8 sisters

Birth Place: GongjuChungcheongnam-do, South Korea

Star Sign: Aquarius 

Pets: Dog – Vick (Vi-sual Sho-ck)

Cats – Jiji and Yoyo

“I used to think that the sky and earth were near each other. So I used to think that, no matter where I was, the people within my heart were never that far from me because we were living under the same sky and walking on the same earth. I wasn’t even lonely. For the first time, for some odd reason, I find myself feeling lonesome, as if I am watching my shadow getting uncontrollably farther away from me with the setting sun. World, tell me that it isn’t true. But because there is the light of the singing sun, I tell myself over and over again, “I’m okay. I’m okay.” Though I can’t see it, I can hear it. And I can feel it. We understand and love each other.”

Jaejoong (twitter)

Advertisements

7 Responses to Kim Jae Joong (김재중, 金在中)

  1. crystal says:

    You are the excellent singer in my heart…

  2. Marlen says:

    I believe … believe in you … believe in you and me, and our happiness …. we will all smile at each other … we all laugh …. and sadness can leave behind …. just need a little try ….
    Be happy kitten …. be …. smiling , just a smile ….

  3. Kimi says:

    Hi iHeroCassie, 花雪 and toolove0101xiahtic! ^^

    I love your work! *___* It’s one of the best information source I saw. ^^

    But I got a question.. and hope you could help me ^^ :

    Why exist 2 Birthdays? Does Jae burn before being registered?

    thx 😀

  4. 이 뎃카 says:

    김 재중 죄고에요!

  5. I always believe you..Because you’re Kim Jaejoong. I know no matter what happened, you will be strong..In my heart, you’re always best singer, actor and even song writer. And you are such talent. I just hope that you will use your talent to heal who those people need it. For me, your voice can heal someone cool heart. I know you can do it. So, please keep going for it. I will love you and support you at a far away place from you.. Be strong, okay!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: